51芜湖家教网以“让孩子自信、让家长放心”为服务宗旨,以“证件认证、星级评定”保证教员质量,以“系统化、高质量、快节奏”为服务理念,提供芜湖英语家教,芜湖数学家教,芜湖物理家教,芜湖化学家教,芜湖理科家教,芜湖文科家教,芜湖奥数家教,芜湖数理化家教,芜湖日语家教,芜湖全科家教等一对一上门家教服务。本芜湖家教中心拥有芜湖市最多家教信息及教员信息,每天都有大量最新家教信息和教员简历^_^ 
51芜湖家教网-芜湖最好的家教中心
家教热线:
请家教:15155332008
 
手机访问51芜湖家教网
芜湖请家教  芜湖做家教  芜湖家教信息  芜湖老师信息  芜湖家教收费标准  留言建议   特色小班
   当前位置:【51芜湖家教网】 → 首页资讯

2011年芜湖市中考英语试题及答案解析

来源:51芜湖家教网    点击:3785    发布日期:2012-05-13 08:40:38
芜湖家教网搜集:2011年芜湖市中考英语试题及答案解析

2011年芜湖市中考英语试题及答案解析.doc
2011年芜湖市初中毕业学业考试
英 语 试 卷
温馨提示:1. 本试卷共8页,四部分,十一大题,100小题和一篇作文;答题卷两页。请核对页码无误后,再答题。考试时间为120分钟,满分150分。
2. 所有答案均用蓝、黑钢笔或圆珠笔写在答题卷的相应位置上。
3. 请沉着应对考试,相信自己的实力,祝你考试成功
第一部分 听力 (共五大题,满分30分)
I. 关键词语(共五小题,每小题1分;满分5分)
你将听到五个句子。请在每小题A、B、C三个选项中选出你所听到的单词或短语。每个句子读两遍。
1. A. eight B. eighth C. eighteenth
2. A. rang B. ran C. rained
3. A. watch B. wash C. wish
4. A. right B. bright C. light
5. A. wrote a book B. rode a bike C. rowed a boat
II. 短对话理解(共10小题,每小题1分;满分10分)
你将听到十段对话,每段对话后有一个小题。请在每小题所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。每段对话读两遍。
6. What does the woman often do when she is free?

A B C
7. What did the man lose?

A B C
8. What’s the man’s phone number?

A B C
9. Where did the woman get the news from?

A B C
10. What will the man buy for his daughter?

A B C
11. Where is Jack going?
A. To the station. B. To the hospital. C. To the office.
12. What would the man like?
A. A cup of tea. B. Some orange juice. C. We don’t know.
13. What’s Lucy’s dress made of?
A. Wool. B. Cotton. C. Silk.
14. What can Ben do?
A. Play volleyball. B. Play football. C. Play basketball.
15. What are they doing?
A. Having a class. B. Making a call. C. Talking in class.
III. 长对话理解(共5小题,每小题1分;满分5分)
你将听到两段对话,每段对话后有几个小题。请在每小题所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。每段对话读两遍。
听下面一段对话,回答第16、17两个小题。
16. How did Tim and Alice get to their friend’s home?
A. By car. B. By bike. C. On foot.
17. What time will the party start?
A. At 6:30. B. At 7:30. C. At 8:30.
听下面一段对话,回答第18至20三个小题。
18. What does the man want to buy?
A. Sports shoes. B. Sports clothes. C. A sports hat.
19. What color does the man want?
A. Blue. B. Brown. C. White.
20. How much does the man pay for them?
A. Eighty dollars. B. Seventy dollars. C. Sixty dollars.
IV. 短文理解(共5小题,每小题1分;满分5分)
你将听到一篇短文,短文后有5个问题。请根据短文内容,在每小题所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。短文读两遍。
21. Which floor are the two rooms on?
A. Third. B. Fifth. C. Sixth.
22. How far is the hotel from the sea?
A. One kilometer. B. One and a half kilometers. C. Two kilometers.
23. How much does Peter have to pay for his rooms for a night?
A. $ 200. B. $ 300. C. $ 400.
24. Which meal doesn’t Peter have to pay for?
A. Breakfast. B. Lunch. C. Supper.
25. When can Peter arrive at this hotel?
A. On July 1. B. On July 8. C. On July 10.
V. 信息转换(共5小题,每小题1分;满分5分)
你将听到一篇短文,请根据短文内容,填写下面表格中所缺的单词。每空仅填一词,短文读两遍。
A Traffic Accident
Time At a 26 to eight on the evening of May 20th.
Place In front of the 27 center along Sunshine Street.
Accident A black car 28 into a taxi.
Deaths In all, 29 were killed.
Cause The driver of the car 30 too much.
第二部分 英语知识运用(共三大题,满分40分)
VI. 单项选择。(共20小题,每小题1分,满分20分)
从每小题所给的A、B、C、D 四个选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。
【2011安徽芜湖】31. English is _________ international language.
A. a B. an C. / D. the
答案:B
【解析】冠词的用法。language 是可数名词;international是以元音音素开头的单词。不定冠词an在这里指事物某一类。
【2011安徽芜湖】32. —Wuhu is a beautiful city.
— Yes, and I feel ______ to live there.
A. comfortable B. worried C. afraid D. tired
答案:A
【解析】形容词的辨析。worried意为“着急的,忧虑的”;afraid意为“害怕的”;tired意为“疲惫的”;comfortable意为“舒适的”。根据句意可知选项A为正确答案。
【2011安徽芜湖】33. —_______ do you clean your room?
— Every day.
A. How long B. How many C. How often D. How soon
答案:C
【解析】词组辨析。How long 意为“多长”,是对时间或距离提问;how many 指多少,主要提问可数名词的数量;how often指每隔多久,主要提问频率;how soon指再过多久,主要提问表示将来的一段时间的量。根据答语every day可知是对频率提问,故C为正确答案。
【2011安徽芜湖】34. Don’t be afraid of new words. You can ______ in the dictionary.
A. look at them B. look for them C. look them up D. look them over
答案:C
【解析】词组辨析。look at 意为“看”;look for意为“寻找”;look up意为“在…(工具书)中查找”;look over意为“检查,察看”。根据句意:不要担心生词,你可以在字典中查找它们。故C为正确答案。
【2011安徽芜湖】35. —Remember to turn off the lights when you leave the room.
— ________.
A. OK. I will B. No, I won’t C. It doesn’t matter D. I know that
答案:A
【解析】祈使句的回答。祈使句的动作通常是表示将来发生的动作,所以回答祈使句时,一般用will或won’t。根据句意:当你离开房间时,记得关灯。可知A为正确答案。
【2011安徽芜湖】36. —Must I go through the radiation (辐射) check when I come back from Japan at the airport these days?
—Yes, you ______.
A. can B. may C. might D. must
答案:D
【解析】情态动词。情态动词must意为“必要”时,引导的问句的肯定回答用must。
【2011安徽芜湖】37. Funtawild Adventure is very popular and ______ tourists visit it year by year.
A. more and more B. fewer and fewer C. less and less D. more or less
答案:A
【解析】形容词比较级。“比较级+and+比较级”结构,意为“越来越…”;可排除D;tourists是可数名词,可排除C;根据句中的Funtawild Adventure is very popular可判断出A为正确答案。
【2011安徽芜湖】38. —China develops so fast.
—That’s true. It ______ a lot already.
A. changes B. changed C. will change D. has changed
答案:D
【解析】动词的时态。句意:—中国发展如此迅速。—是呀。它已经发生了很大的变化。表示发生在过去对现在仍有影响的动作。所以,判定为现在完成时。故选D。
【2011安徽芜湖】39. —I often have hamburgers for lunch.
— You’d better. It’s bad for you ______ too much junk food.
A. eat B. to eat C. eating D. ate
答案:B
【解析】动词不定式。It为形式主语,动词不定式to eat too much junk food 作真正的主语。
【2011安徽芜湖】40. —Mr. King, we have finished planting all the trees.
— _________
A. Never mind. B. That’s too bad. C. Don’t mention it. D. Well done!
答案:D
【解析】交际用语。Never mind意为“没关系”;That’s too bad意为“真是太糟糕了”;Don’t mention it 意为“不客气”;Well done意为“做得好”。根据句意可知D为正确答案。
【2011安徽芜湖】41. —Look! There so many people in the park.
— Nobody likes to stay at home ______ Sunday morning.
A. in B. on C. at D. to
答案:B
【解析】介词。具体到某一天的上午、下午或晚上,要用介词on.
【2011安徽芜湖】42. These days students in some schools ______ not to use mobile phones.
A. ask B. asked C. are asked D. were asked
答案:C
【解析】被动语态。主语students是动作的承受者,所以用被动语态;根据these days可知用一般现在时。
【2011安徽芜湖】43. Yoga (瑜伽) helps people to keep healthy and relaxed, _______?
A. does it B. doesn’t it C. is it D. isn’t it
答案:B
【解析】反意疑问句。主句为一般现在时的肯定式,且含有动词helps,所以附加部分应当用doesn’t it.
【2011安徽芜湖】44. —Do you like sports?
—Yes, I do some running in the park everyday _______ the weather is terrible.
A. if B. after C. unless D. while
答案:C
【解析】连词。根据句意:除非天气糟糕,我会在公园里跑步。可知C为正确答案。
【2011安徽芜湖】45. ______ is impossible if you put your heart into it.
A. Anything B. Something C. Everything D. Nothing
答案:D
【解析】不定代词。根据句意:只要你用心,一切皆有可能。可知D为正确答案。
【2011安徽芜湖】46. —My alarm doesn’t work now. Could you help me fix it?
—___________.
A. No hurry B. I don’t care C. No problem D. I’m sorry to hear that
答案:C
【解析】交际用语。No hurry意为“不必着急”;I don’t care意为“我不在乎”;No problem意为“没问题”;I’m sorry to hear that 意为“听到那我很难过”。根据句意:我的闹钟坏了,你能帮我修一下吗?可知C为正确答案。
【2011安徽芜湖】47. —Zhou Ming likes reading English magazines.
—_______. It’s good for English learning.
A. So do I B. So am I C. So I do D. So I am
答案:A
【解析】倒装句。So +助动词/ be/ 情态动词+主语,意为“主语也…”;根据第一句中的likes可判断出应当用助动词do。故A为正确答案。
【2011安徽芜湖】48. —Could you tell me _________?
— You can take No. 16 bus.
A. how can we get to the Olympic Park B. how we can get to the Olympic Park
C. how did we get to the Olympic Park D. how we got to the Olympic Park
答案:B
【解析】宾语从句。特殊疑问句做宾语从句时,用陈述语序;可排除A、C;根据答语可知问句用一般现在时,可排除D;故B为正确答案。
【2011安徽芜湖】49. We can talk with friends on the Internet _______ it’s easier and cheaper.
A. though B. as C. or D. but
答案:B
【解析】连词。As用作连词表示原因;句意:我们可以在网上与朋友们聊天是因为它既容易又便宜。
【2011安徽芜湖】50. —I’m going for a summer camp in Qingdao next month.
— ______!
A. What a pity B. Not at all C. Don’t worry D. Have a good time
答案:D
【解析】交际用语。What a pity意为“多可惜呀”;Not at all意为“不用谢”;Don’t worry意为“别着急”;Have a good time意为“祝你玩得愉快”。根据句意可知D为正确答案。
VII. 完形填空 (共20小题,每小题1.5分,满分30分)
阅读下列短文,从每小题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳答案。
A
A king was old and he knew it was time to choose a new king. He told all the young people in the country, “I’ll give 51 of you a seed (种子). Plant it and bring it back one year later. Show me the plant that you bring. 52 I’ll choose a new king from you.”
A boy 53 Ling got a seed, too. He planted it 54 . But the seed doesn’t grow at all. A year later, Ling had to take his 55 box to the palace. Others all brought beautiful plants there and Ling felt 56 .
The king 57 the palace and look around. When he found there was nothing in Ling’s box. The king smiled and said to the others, “One year ago, I gave everyone a seed 58 couldn’t grow. But all of you, 59 Ling, have bought me plants and flowers. Ling was the only one with the honesty (诚实) and 60 to bring such a box. So he will be the new king! ”
51. A. each B. neither C. both D. none
52. A. and B. but C. although D. so
53. A. liked B. helped C. named D. asked
54. A. careful B. carefully C. careless D. carelessly
55. A. full B. empty C. beautiful D. broken
56. A. sad B. excited C. happy D. satisfied
57. A. got B. arrived C. went D. arrived at
58. A. which B. who C. what D. it
59. A. besides B. with C. except D. as
60. A. skill B. courage C. experience D. fear
【主旨大意】本文通过一位国王选新国王的故事,向人们说明了“诚实是做人的根本”的道理。
51. A 意为:我会给每个人一粒种子。
52. A and在本句中表示承接关系。
53. C 指一位名叫Ling的男孩。
54. B plant是动词,其后应当用副词;根据下文可知:他认真地种下了这粒种子。所以选B。
55. B 根据上文可知种子并没有生长,所以他带着一只空盒子去了皇宫。
56. A 指他看到别人带着漂亮的植物,感到非常的难过。
57. D get, go, arrive是不及物动词,带宾语时要加介词。
58. A 这是一个定语从句,先行词是物,所以只能用which做关系代词。
59. C 指除了Ling之外,你们中的人都带来了植物和花。
60. B 指Ling是唯一一个具有诚实和勇气带来空盒子的人。
B
In Australia, different people have different ways to enjoy themselves. They also have their own ideas about 61 to pass time.
62 children, about 80%, work hard in school because they have to take lots of exams. After school, they don’t want to stay at home reading books any more. 63 , they put aside their school bags and go out to play.
Some old people 64 early in the morning. Then they go to park to 65 . It helps them know what is happening around the world. In the evening, they would prefer to stay at home 66 rather than do anything else.
Young people enjoy having 67 trip on weekends. They go to mountains to have a picnic or go to the 68 to camp. They usually start on Friday and spend one or two days outside. Then on 69 evening, they start their way back home. 70 seems to be in a hurry, although a busy week is waiting for them again.
61. A. what B. how C. when D. why
62. A. Some B. Most C. All D. No
63. A. However B. Though C. Instead D. Or
64. A. get up B. come up C. stay up D. set up
65. A. read newspapers B. do sports C. enjoy themselves D. have breakfast
66. A. climbing hills B. watching TV C. go shopping D. going hiking
67. A. boring B. busy C. tiring D. relaxing
68. A. forest B. floor C. flat D. factory
69. A. Friday B. Sunday C. Tuesday D. Wednesday
70. A. Anybody B. Somebody C. Everybody D. Nobody
【主旨大意】本文主要介绍澳大利亚不同年龄阶段的人们的日常生活情况。
61. B 根据句意:他们对于如何消磨时间也有自己的做法。
62. B 根据下文件的about 80%可知。
63. C Instead在这里表示转折。句意:放学后他们不想呆在家里读书,而是把书包扔在一边出去玩。
64. A 指老年人早上起得早。
65. A 从下文可知,他们去公园看报。
66. B 他们晚上呆在家里看电视。
67. D 根据下文介绍可知,年轻人周末进行令人轻松的旅行。
68. A 根据句子的前半句可知A为正确答案。
69. B 从前一句可知,他们周五开始,在外面呆一到二天,所以只能是在周日的晚上回家了。
70. D 根据句子的后半部分可知:尽管一个繁忙的星期在等待着他们,但是似乎没有人显得很匆忙。
VIII. 补全对话(共5小题;每小题1分,满分5分)
根据对话内容,从方框内的选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。
Tang Jun is chatting with his e-pal David (和网友大卫聊天) on QQ.
(D: David; T: Tang Jun)
D: Hi, how is it going these days?
T: Pretty good! We celebrated our Dragon Boat Festival (端午节) last week.
D: Dragon Boat Festival? 71
T: To remember an ancient Chinese poet (诗人).
D: How do you usually celebrate it?
T: 72 . But this year, we did something more interesting.
D: What did you do?
T: Our school had a Dragon Boat race.
D: 73 . Who won the race?
T: Our class.
D: 74
T: Thanks a lot. I hope you can come to China sometime.
D: 75 . I’m interested in Chinese traditions. Tell me more about them next time.
T: OK, I will. See you.
D: See you!

71. C 根据答语可知,问句应当是问这个节日是庆祝什么的。
72. A 根据句子的后半部分可知和。
73. D Sounds interesting! 是David对活动评价
74. F 对他们班取得胜利表示祝贺。
75. E 从下文可知,他很我希望到中国来。
第三部分 阅读理解(共一大题,满分40分)
IX. 阅读理解(共20小题;每小题2分,满分40分)
阅读下列短文,从每小题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。
A


76. The match is between Brazil and ___________.
A. Argentina B. China C. Germany D. Japan
77. If Marry wants to be the assistant, she can phone the number ________.
A. 833059 B. 383539 C. 383359 D. 330859
78. Where is Jiuzi Square?
A. It’s by Longwo Lake. B. It’s in Biguiyuan village.
C. It’s far from the city. D. It’s in the center of the city.
79. You can watch the dolphin show ___________.
A. at 9:30 am, Wednesday B. at 10:00 am, Monday
C. at 1:00 pm, Thursday D. at 11:30 am, Tuesday
80. With 24,000yuan, Mr. Green can rent the house for _________.
A. 2 years B. one year C. 10 months D. 13 months
【主旨大意】本文通过四个广告,提供了一些信息。
76. A细节理解题。从第一个广告可知这场足球比赛是在巴西与阿根廷之间进行的。
77. C细节理解题。根据第四个广告可知招聘服务员的电话是383359.
78. D细节理解题。根据第三个广告可知,Jiuzi Square是在市中心。
79. A细节理解题。海豚表演在上午的9:00—11:00举行,周一,周五除外。
80. B推理判断题。每个月的租金为2,000元,24,000元是一年的租金。
B
Cats are the most popular pets among Americans. So it is not surprising there are many expressions about cats. Do you know any of them? Now let me introduce some to you.
Some cats like to catch small birds, like canaries. If someone looks very proud or satisfied with himself, we say he looks like the cat that ate the canary.
Sometimes, a cat likes to play with a small animal it catches. So if you play cat and mouse with someone, you change between different kinds of behavior when dealing with another person. For example, a child might offer something sweet to her little brother, and then take it away when reaches for it.
A cat will often catch a small animal and present it to its owner. The saying that looks like something the cat dragged in describes something in bad condition.
A fat cat is a person with a lot of money.
There are many other expressions about cats in America. How interesting! Which kind of cat are you, or which kind would you like to be?
81. Americans like ________ best as pets.
A. dogs B. pigs C. cats D. mice
82. The canary is a kind of ________.
A. dog B. cat C. bird D. fish
83. If you have much money, we can call you ________.
A. a fat cat B. a happy cat C. a thin cat D. a sad cat
84. If someone always thinks highly of himself, we can say _________.
A. he plays cat and mouse with someone
B. he looks like the cat that ate the canary
C. he is a lazy cat
D. he has dragged in something
85. The passage introduces us ________ expressions about cat.
A. one B. two C. three D. four
【主旨大意】本文主要介绍了美国人在日常表达中所用到的一些与猫有关的短语。
81. C细节理解题。从文章的第一句话可知,猫是美国人最喜爱的宠物。
82. C细节理解题。从Some cats like to catch small birds, like canaries.一语可推断出canary是一种鸟。
83. A细节理解题。根据A fat cat is a person with a lot of money.一语可知,美国人称有钱人为fat cat.
84. B推理判断题。从If someone looks very proud or satisfied with himself, we say he looks like the cat that ate the canary.一语,可判断出答案为B。
85. D主旨大意题。文章讲述了四个与猫有关的短语。
C
One day, Tomas Jefferson, the president of the USA, was crossing a river with a group of travelers. The river was overflowing its banks. So it was very dangerous to cross it on a horse. Each man was fighting for his life! Then another traveler came and he wanted to cross it, too. But he didn’t have a horse. He watched the group and then asked Jefferson to take him. Jefferson agreed immediately. The man climbed on. After they were both safe to the other side of the river, someone asked the man, “Why did you ask present for help? Did you know him?” The man was shocked because he didn’t know Jefferson was the president. “All I know,” he said, “on some of your faces were written the answer NO, but there was the answer YES on his face.”
86. Who was Tomas Jefferson?
A. He was a businessman. B. He was a teacher.
C. He was a captain. D. He was the president of the USA.
87. How did they cross the river?
A. In a boat. B. On their horses.
C. By swimming. D. By building a bridge.
88. When the group were crossing the river, ________.
A. water was flowing out of the river B. it was windy and very cold
C. there were many empty boats in the river D. everyone wrote a word on the face
89. At last, __________.
A. both Jefferson and the man were safe to cross the river
B. only Jefferson crossed the river
C. only the man crossed the river
D. Jefferson’s horse died
90. From the passage, we know that _________.
A. all the travelers were kind B. Jefferson was helpful
C. nobody knew the president D. the man gave Jefferson some money
【主旨大意】文章叙述了美国总统Tomas Jefferson在危难之时帮助别人的故事。
86. D细节理解题。从文章的第一句话可知Tomas Jefferson是美国总统。
87. B细节理解题。从So it was very dangerous to cross it on a horse.一语可知他们是骑马过河。
88. A细节理解题。根据The river was overflowing its banks.一语可知答案为A。
89. A细节理解题。从After they were both safe to the other side of the river,一语可知他们俩都安全到过了对岸。
90. B主旨大意题。本文主要叙述了美国总统Tomas Jefferson帮助别人的故事。所以B为正确答案。
D
The new book Harry Potter and the Half-Blood is warmly welcomed by the children in China. It sells well across China. You can see and hear the advertisements about the book here and there.
Why is the book so attractive (吸引人的) to children? After reading it, I was attracted by the magic world. I can not help asking: where is our own Harry Potter?
China has a long history and colorful culture. With a large market of teenagers, China published (出版) many popular books among children. However, why are the present books not as good as those foreign ones?
Firstly, quiet a number of children’s are of strong sense of teaching, and they have little interest. Reading them, children often have a feeling of being “educated”. Certainly, they don’t like them. Secondly, fewer children like the same stories, but most Chinese books are usually much the same. One knows the ending as early as in the beginning. Finally, the writers seldom think about children’s needs.
First-class Reading for children should be interesting, and written in their language.
91. About the present Chinese children’s books, which is NOT right?
A. They have little interest. B. Our writers seldom know children’s needs.
C. Most of them are the same. D. They are better than foreign ones.
92. Harry Potter is so popular, because __________.
A. it’s the same as Chinese books B. it can lead children into a wonderful world
C. it’s not written in children’s language D. it’s advertised more often on TV or posters
93. The Chinese meaning of the underlined phrase “First-class Reading” is _______.
A. 第一批读物 B. 一节课的阅读 C. 一流的读物 D. 基础的阅读
94. “Where is our own Harry Potter?” means __________.
A. the writer can’t find any books for children
B. Chinese presents should buy Harry Potter for their children
C. our children should learn from Harry Potter
D. Chinese writers should write better books for children
95. Which is the best title (标题) of the passage?
A. Ways to read books. B. A magic boy, Harry Potter.
C. Books and advertisements. D. Our children need better books.
【主旨大意】作者通过《哈利波特》一书在中国的畅销,产生对中国儿童图书思考。指出了中国儿童图书所存在的问题。
91. D细节理解题。从However, why are the present books not as good as those foreign ones? 一语可知作者认为中国的儿童图书不如外国的好。
92. B细节理解题。根据文章的第二段可知,《哈利波特》一书畅销的原因是它能把孩子们带入一个奇妙的世界。
93. C推理判断题。从这个句子的后半部分可判断出,一流的读物应当是用儿童语言写的,令人感兴趣的读物。
94. D推理判断题。作者认为在中国没有像《哈利波特》这样畅销的儿童读物。他希望中国的作家能写出像《哈利波特》这样畅销的儿童读物。
95. D主旨大意题。在这篇文章中作者用大量的篇幅介绍了中国儿童读物所存在的问题,指出了好的儿童读物所应具备的特点。所以只有D符合文章的意思。
第四部分 写 (共两大题,满分25分)
X. 单词拼写(共5小题;每小题1分,满分5分)
根据首字母及汉语提示,完成下列单词的拼写,使句意明确,语言通顺。
96. It is i_________ (重要的) for you to keep healthy.
97. He r __________ (收到了) a story-book on his last birthday.
98. We shouldn’t throw rubbish e ________ (到处) to protect environment.
99. A _______ (四月) is the fourth month of a year.
100. “Help y _________ (自便) to some fish.” Mum said to my friends.
答案: 96. important 97. received 98. everywhere 99. April 100. yourselves
XI. 书面表达(共1小题;满分20分)
亲爱的的同学,你将初中毕业了。在这三年的学习生活中,你一定结交了许多的好朋友。请用英语写一篇短文,介绍一位你的好朋友Li Lei。
要点如下: 1. 他乐于助人,性格外向,兴趣广泛;
2. 他成绩优秀,经常在学习上帮助我;
3. 我准备送他一个…以表达感谢;
4. 我对他的祝福和希望;
注意:1. 词数80—100;开头已为你写好,但不计入总词数;
2. 短文需包括所有要点,不要逐词翻译,可适当加以细节或发挥,使其连贯、通顺,文中不得出现真实的人名、学校等相关信息。
3. 参考词汇:外向 outgoing
We are graduating from school soon. I miss so many good friends, especially my best friends ---- Li Lei.
__________________________________________________________________________
__________________________________________________________________________
__________________________________________________________________________

(一)One possible version:
We are graduating from school soon. I miss so many good friends, especially my best friends ---- Li Lei.
Li Lei is a top student. He is outgoing and hard-working. He has a lot of interests and is always ready to help others. We get on well with each other so we often discuss our study together and he can always find out new ways to help me work out problems. I’m so proud of him.
I care so much about him that I want to do something meaningful for him. Before leaving school, I’ll send him a card that I make myself with my best wishes. I hope he will have a bright future and that our friendship will last forever.




全 品 中 考 网
全 品 中 考 网
全 品 中 考 网
全 品 中 考 网
全 品 中 考 网
全 品 中 考 网




百度搜索更多内容:2011年芜湖市中考英语试题及答案解析

------本站部分文章来源互联网,版权归原作者所有,若侵犯了您权利,请联系我们。

    网友评论:

目前还没有评论


    发表评论:
* 主题:  
*内容:  
大名:
验证码:请点击后输入四位验证码

51芜湖家教网 | 安徽师范家教中心 |最新学员 |优秀教员 |收费标准 |学员常见问题 |新闻信息 |教员常见问题 |教员须知 |本站简介
欢迎您拨打服务热线电话:15155332008  芜湖市镜湖区银湖路29号 电话:0553-3872008 微信号/合作QQ号:308150188
©2010 51芜湖家教网  http://www.51whjj.com    版权所有 未经允许 不得转载 广告服务 隐私政策 法律声明 本站地图xml
网络实名:51芜湖家教网 芜湖家教 师大家教网 芜湖五一家教  ICP备案号  共执行31毫秒